Bihar Board Class 8 English Book Solutions Chapter 13 My Shadow

Students who wish to prepare the Class 8 English can rely on the Bihar Board Class 8 English Book Solutions Chapter 13 My Shadow. Become perfect with the concepts of BSEB Bihar Board Class 8 English Book Solutions Chapter 13 My Shadow Questions and Answers score better grades in your exams. Detailed Solutions are provided to the concepts by experts keeping in mind the latest edition textbooks and syllabus. BSEB Bihar Board Class 8 English Book Solutions Chapter 13 My Shadow Ace up your preparation by referring to the Bihar Board Solutions for Class 8 English and learn all the topics within. Click on the topic you want to prepare from the Class 8 Chapter 13 My Shadow Questions and Answers prepare it easily. You can understand your strengths and weaknesses by practicing the Questions in Bihar Board Class 8 English Solutions PDF. Bihar Board Class 8 English My Shadow Text Book Questions and Answers A. Warmer My Shadow Poem Questions And Answers Bihar Board Question 1. Have you ever seen your shadow ? What do you notice about it ? Answer: Yes, I have seen my shadow many times. In light I see it. In dark, it disappears. Slanting…

Bihar Board 10th English Objective Answers poem 1 God Made The Country

Bihar Board 10th English Objective Questions and Answers BSEB Bihar Board 10th English Objective Answers poem 1 God Made The Country God Made The Country Questions And Answers Bihar Board 10th Question 1. Who wrote the poetry ‘God Made The Country’ ? (A) William Wordsworth (B) William Cowper (C) Alexander Pope (D) Durga Prasad Answer: (B) William Cowper God Made The Country Bihar Board 10th Question 2. Panda William Cowper may be said to be giving in his poems a foretaste of the poetry of………………? (A) Wordsworth (B) Puran Singh (C) Laxmi Prasad (D) Durga Prasad Panda Answer: (B) Puran Singh God Made The Country Poem Bihar Board 10th Question 3. According to poetry who made the town ? (A) God (B) Government (C) Man (D) None of these Answer: (C) Man God Made The Country Question And Answer Bihar Board 10th Question 4. Where do you find health and virtue ? (A) Country (B)Town (C) Village (D) Space Answer: (C) Village God Made The Country And Man Made The Town Bihar Board 10th Question 5. What has made the man idle ? (A) Luxurious life (B) Comfortable devices (C) Packed foods (D) None of these Answer: (B) Comfortable devices…

Bihar Board 9th Hindi Objective Answers Godhuli Gadya Chapter 1 कहानी का प्लाँट

Bihar Board 9th Hindi Objective Questions and Answers BSEB Bihar Board 9th Hindi Objective Answers Godhuli Gadya Chapter 1 कहानी का प्लाँट कहानी का प्लॉट Objective Bihar Board 9th Hindi प्रश्न 1. शिवपूजन सहाय का जन्म किस जिले में हुआ था? (a) आरा (b) बक्सर (c) पटना (d) बनारस उत्तर- (b) बक्सर कहानी का प्लॉट का प्रश्न उत्तर Pdf Bihar Board 9th Hindi प्रश्न 2. शिवपूजन सहाय का जन्म कब हुआ था ? (a) 1893 ई. में (b) 1993 ई. में (c) 1884 ई. में (d) 1994 ई. में उत्तर- (a) 1893 ई. में 9th Class Objective Question Hindi Bihar Board प्रश्न 3. शिवपूजन सहाय की मृत्यु कब हुआ? (a) 1963 ई. में (b) 1863 ई. में (c) 1964 ई. में . (d) 1965 ई. में . उत्तर- (a) 1963 ई. में Class 9 Hindi Objective Questions Bihar Board प्रश्न 4. उनका एकमात्र उपन्यास कौन-सा था? (a) देहाती दुनिया (b) शहरी दुनिया (c) विदेशी दुनिया (d) इनमें से कोई नहीं उत्तर- (a) देहाती दुनिया कहानी का प्लॉट शिवपूजन सहाय प्रश्न उत्तर Bihar Board 9th Hindi प्रश्न 5. 10वीं की परीक्षा पास करने के बाद उन्होंने कहाँ नौकरी की? (a) बक्सर (b) आरा (c) बनारस (d) पटना उत्तर- (c) बनारस कहानी…

Bihar Board Class 11 English Book Solutions Poem 2 The Marriage of True Minds

Bihar Board Solutions for Class 11 English aids you to prepare all the topics in it effectively. You need not worry about the accuracy of the Bihar Board Solutions for Class 11 Poem Chapter 2 The Marriage of True Minds Questions and Answers as they are given adhering to the latest exam pattern and syllabus guidelines. Enhance your subject knowledge by preparing from the Chapter wise Bihar Board Class 11th English Book Solutions and clarify your doubts on the corresponding topics. Rainbow English Book Class 11 Solutions Poem 2 The Marriage of True Minds Kick start your preparation by using our online resource Bihar Board Class 11 English Solutions. You can even download the Bihar Board Board Solutions for Class 11 Chapter 2 The Marriage of True Minds Questions and Answers in Prison free of cost through the direct links available on our page. Clear your queries and understand the concept behind them in a simple manner. Simply tap on the concept you wish to prepare in the chapter and go through it. Bihar Board Class 11 English The Marriage of True Minds Textual Questions and Answers [A] 1. Work in small groups and discuss these questions : Marriage Of…

Bihar Board Class 6 Social Science Geography Solutions Chapter 2 पृथ्वी एवं उसकी गतियाँ

Bihar Board Class 6 Social Science Solutions Geography Hamari Duniya Bhag 1 Chapter 2 पृथ्वी एवं उसकी गतियाँ Text Book Questions and Answers, Notes. BSEB Bihar Board Class 6 Social Science Geography Solutions Chapter 2 पृथ्वी एवं उसकी गतियाँ Bihar Board Class 6 Social Science पृथ्वी एवं उसकी गतियाँ Text Book Questions and Answers अभ्यास उचित विकल्पों पर सही (✓) का निशान लगाइए Bihar Board Class 6 Geography Solution प्रश्न 1. समदिवा रात्रि होते हैं (क) 22 जून-21 सितम्बर (ख) 25 दिसम्बर (ग) 21 मार्च 23 सितम्बर (घ) ध्रुवों पर उत्तर- (ग) 21 मार्च 23 सितम्बर Bihar Board Class 6 Social Science Solution प्रश्न 2. सबसे बड़ा दिन होता है (क) 21 जून (ख) 22 जून (ग) 25 दिसम्बर (घ) 22 दिसम्बर उत्तर- (ग) 25 दिसम्बर Bihar Board Class 6 Social Science Solution In Hindi प्रश्न 3. पृथ्वी अपने अक्ष पर झुकी है (क) 32129 (ख) 331° (ग) 23° (घ) 239 उत्तर- (घ) 239 Bihar Board Class 6 History Solution प्रश्न 4. शीतोष्ण कटिबंध में (क) बहुत गर्मी पड़ती है (ख) कम गर्मी पड़ती है (ग) बहुत बरसात होती है (घ) अधिक ठंड एवं कम गर्मी पडती है उत्तर- (घ) अधिक ठंड एवं कम गर्मी पडती है Bihar Board Class…

Bihar Board 12th Accountancy Objective Answers Chapter 1 Accounting for Non-profit Organization

Bihar Board 12th Accountancy Objective Questions and Answers Bihar Board 12th Accountancy Objective Answers Chapter 1 Accounting for Non-profit Organization Class 12 Accountancy Chapter 1 Npo Notes Bihar Board Question 1. Income and Expenditure Account is: (A) Personal Account (B) Real Account (C) Nominal Account (D) None of these Answer: (C) Nominal Account Not For Profit Organisation Class 12 Solutions Bihar Board Question 2. Life Membership Fees received by a club is shown in : (A) Income and Expenditure A/c (B) Balance Sheet (C) Receipts and Payments A/c (D) None of these Answer: (B) Balance Sheet Accounting For Non Profit Organisation Questions And Answers Bihar Board Question 3. Receipts and Payments Account is a : (A) Personal Account (B) Real Account (C) Nominal Account (D) None of these Answer: (B) Real Account Non Profit Organisation Accounting 12th Bihar Board Question 4. Income and Expenditure Account is prepared : (A) By Business Organisation (B) By Industrial Organisation (C) By Not-for-Profit Organisation (D) By All Organisations Answer: (C) By Not-for-Profit Organisation Accounting For Not For Profit Organisation Class 12 Solutions Bihar Board Question 5. Payment of honorarium to secretary is treated as : (A) Capital expenditure (B) Revenue expenditure (C) An Income…

Bihar Board 9th English Reader Objective Answers Chapter 4 The Eyes are not Here

Bihar Board 9th English Objective Questions and Answers BSEB Bihar Board 10th English Reader Objective Answers Chapter 4 The Eyes are not Here The Eyes Are Not Here Bihar Board 9th Question 1. “The Eyes are not Here” is a highly sensitive and throughful. (a) poem (b) story (c) paragraph (d) stanza Answer: (b) story The Eyes Are Not Here Questions And Answers Bihar Board 9th Question 2. The story deals with the point that insight is superior to (a) eye (b) pupil (c) retina (d) eyesight Answer: (d) eyesight The Eyes Are Not Here Has Been Written By Bihar Board 9th Question 3. The girl was going to (a) saharanpur (b) saharsa (c) sahayapur (d) samastipur Answer: (a) saharanpur The Eyes Are Not Here Solutions Bihar Board 9th Question 4. The girl’s aunt was Saharanpur going to meet the………. at Saharanpur (a) women (b) mother (c) girl (d) sister Answer: (c) girl The Eyes Are Not Here By Ruskin Bond Bihar Board 9th Question 5. The narrator was going to Dehra and the to. (a) Mussoorie (b) Dehradun (c) Darjling (d) Simla Answer: (a) Mussoorie The Eyes Are Not Here Is Written By Bihar Board 9th Question 6. The…

Bihar Board 12th Psychology Objective Answers Chapter 4 मनोवैज्ञानिक विकार

Bihar Board 12th Psychology Objective Questions and Answers Bihar Board 12th Psychology Objective Answers Chapter 4 मनोवैज्ञानिक विकार मन स्नायु विकृति Bihar Board प्रश्न 1. निम्नांकित में से कौन-सा मनोवैज्ञानिक विकारों के वर्गीकरण की नवीनतम पद्धति है? (A) डी. एस. एस. – III आर. (B) डी. एस. एम. – IV (C) आई सौ. डी. – 9 (D) डब्ल्यू . एच. ओ. उत्तर: (D) डब्ल्यू . एच. ओ. Psychology Objective Question 2020 Bihar Board प्रश्न 2. सभी ऐल्कोहॉल पेय पदार्थों में होता है (A) मिथाइल ऐल्कोहॉल (B) एथाइल ऐल्कोहॉल (C) कीटोन (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं उत्तर: (B) एथाइल ऐल्कोहॉल Psychology Objective Questions And Answers Pdf Class 12 Bihar Board प्रश्न 3. किसी सामान्य प्रक्रिया को असामान्य रूप से बार-बार दुहराने की व्याधि को क्या कहते हैं? (A) दुभौति (B) आतंक (C) सामान्यीकरण दुश्चिता (D) मनोगस्ति बाध्यता उत्तर: (D) मनोगस्ति बाध्यता 12th Psychology Objective Questions Bihar Board प्रश्न 4. निम्नलिखित में कौन-सा मादक पदार्थ है ? (A) केफीन (B) गाँजा (C) भांग (D) उपरोक्त सभी उत्तर: (D) उपरोक्त सभी मनोविदलता के लक्षण Bihar Board प्रश्न 5. विचारों, प्रेरणाओं, आवश्यकताओं एवं उद्देश्यों के परस्पर विरोध के फलस्वरूप पैदा हुई विक्षोभ या तनाव की स्थिति क्या कहलाती (A) द्वंद्व (B) तर्क (C) कुण्ठा…

Bihar Board Class 8 Science Solutions Chapter 14 कोशिकाएँ : हर जीव की आधारभूत संरचना

Bihar Board Class 8 Science Solutions Chapter 14 कोशिकाएँ : हर जीव की आधारभूत संरचना Text Book Questions and Answers. BSEB Bihar Board Class 8 Science Solutions Chapter 14 कोशिकाएँ : हर जीव की आधारभूत संरचना Bihar Board Class 8 Science कोशिकाएँ : हर जीव की आधारभूत संरचना Text Book Questions and Answers अभ्यास 1. खाली स्थानों को भरिए ……….. एक विशेष यंत्र है जिससे सूक्ष्मजीवों एवं कोशिकाओं को देखा जाता है। कोशिका सजीवों की ……….. और ……….. इकाई है। …… और …….. कोशिका के भाग हैं। कोशिकाभित्ति ……… कोशिकाओं में पाई जाती है। कोशिका की खोज ……….. ने की। उत्तर- सूक्ष्मदर्शी संरचनात्मक, क्रियात्मक कोशिका द्रव्य, केन्द्रक पादप रॉबर्ट हुक । 2. सही या गलत का निशान लगाइए सजीव कोशिका से बने हैं। सभी कोशिकाओं में कोशिकाभित्ति पाई जाती है। केन्द्रक झिल्ली कोशिका द्रव्य एवं केन्द्रक के बीच पदार्थों के आवागमन को नियन्त्रित करती है। अमीबा बहुकोशिकीय जीव है। उत्तर- सही गलत सही गलत । 3. एक शब्द में उत्तर दें सजीवों की संरचनात्मक इकाई …….. कोशिका में जेलीनुमा संरचना ………… । जन्तु कोशिका का बाहरी आवरण ……….. पत्तियों के हरे रंग के लिए जिम्मेवार लवक कोशिका द्रव्य के बीच खाली संरचना ………. | उत्तर- कोशिका कोशिका द्रव्य कोशिका झिल्ली…

Bihar Board Class 9 Hindi Solutions गद्य Chapter 8 पधारो म्हारे देश

Bihar Board Class 9 Hindi Book Solutions Godhuli Bhag 1 गद्य खण्ड Chapter 8 पधारो म्हारे देश Text Book Questions and Answers, Summary, Notes. BSEB Bihar Board Class 9 Hindi Solutions गद्य Chapter 8 पधारो म्हारे देश Bihar Board Class 9 Hindi पधारो म्हारे देश Text Book Questions and Answers   Bihar Board Class 9 Hindi Book Solution प्रश्न 1. ‘हाकड़ो’ राजस्थानी समाज के हृदय में आज भी क्यों रचा-बसा है? उत्तर- कोई हजार बरस पुरानी डिंगल भाषा में और आज की राजस्थानी में भी हाकड़ो शब्द उन पीढ़ियों की लहरों में तैरता रहा है, जिनके पुरखों ने भी कभी समुद्र नहीं देखा था। Bihar Board 9th Class Hindi Book Solution प्रश्न 2. ‘हेल’ नाम समुद्र के साथ-साथ अन्य कौन से अर्थ को दर्शाता है? उत्तर- इसका अर्थ समुद्र के साथ-साथ विशालता और उदारता भी है। Bihar Board Solution Class 9 Hindi प्रश्न 3. किस रेगिस्तान का वर्णन कलेजा सुखा देता है? उत्तर- थार रेगिस्तान का वर्णन कुछ ऐसा है कि कलेजा सूख जाता है। Bihar Board Class 9th Hindi Solution प्रश्न 4. भूगोल की किताबें किनके ‘अत्यंत कंजूस महाजन’ की तरह देखती है और क्यों? उत्तर- भूगोल की किताबें प्रकृति को वर्षा को यहाँ अत्यंत कंजूस महाजन’ की तरह…

Bihar Board 10th Hindi Objective Answers Godhuli Padya Chapter 9 हमारी नींद

Bihar Board 10th Hindi Objective Questions and Answers BSEB Bihar Board 10th Hindi Objective Answers Godhuli Padya Chapter 9 हमारी नींद Hangries Saharanpur Menu Bihar Board 10th Hindi प्रश्न 1. वीरेन डंगवाल को किस कृति के लिए साहित्य अकादमी पुरस्कार मिला है? (A) इसी दुनिया में (B) दुष्चक्र में सृष्टा (C) पहल पुस्तिका (D) कवि ने कहा उत्तर : (B) दुष्चक्र में सृष्टा Sleep Symbol Bihar Board 10th Hindi प्रश्न 2. गरीब बस्तियों में क्या हुआ? (A) कई शिशु पैदा हुए (B) दंगे, आगजनी और बमबारी (C) धमाके से देवी जागरण (D) इनमें से कोई नहीं उत्तर : (C) धमाके से देवी जागरण Sleeping Symbol Bihar Board 10th Hindi प्रश्न 3. ‘हमारी नींद’ के रचयिता कौन हैं? (A) सुमित्रानंदन पंत (B) वीरेन डंगवाल (C) रामधारी सिंह दिनकर (D) कुँवर नारायण उत्तर : (B) वीरेन डंगवाल प्रश्न 4. ‘हमारी नींद में ‘नींद’ किसका प्रतीक है? (A) गफलत (B) बेहोशी (C) पागलपन (D) मदहोशी उत्तर : (A) गफलत प्रश्न 5. वीरेन डंगवाल का जन्म कहाँ हुआ था? (A) 1947 (B) 1943 (C) 1942 (D) 1847 उत्तर : (A) 1947 प्रश्न 6. वीरेन डंगवाल का जन्म किस राज्य में हुआ? (A) उत्तर प्रदेश (B) उतरांचल (C) हिमाचल प्रदेश (D) मध्य प्रदेश उत्तर :…